China PLC Fiber Optic Splitters factory

#1
Customized Low PDL Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 PLC Splitter With SC Connector Upc
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter is ideal for inside and outside plant installations, it can provide superior optical performance and field-proven environmental reliability for various applications.
Fiber Optic PLC Splitters are available in a variety of packaging options and can be ordered reinstalled on outside plant splice tray. All the products meet GR - 1209 - CORE, Telecordia GR - 1221 - CORE, YD / T1117 - 2001 reliability requirements.

We provide a whole series of Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Connector TypeFC, SC, LC
Fiber ModeSingle Mode ( SM ); Multi-Mode ( MM )
Splitter TypeUpc, Apc
Splitter Number1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64
2×2, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32, 2×64
ColorBlack or Customized
MaterialABS
Specifications

1XN Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ( with connectors )
Parameters1 x 21 x 41 x 81 x 161 x 321 x 64
Operating Wavelength ( nm )1260 ~ 1650
Insertion Loss ( dB )≤ 4.3≤ 7.5≤ 11.0≤ 14.0≤ 17.0≤ 21.0
Loss Uniformity ( dB )≤ 0.6≤ 0.6≤ 0.8≤ 1.2≤ 1.5≤ 1.8
PDL ( dB )≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.3≤ 0.3≤ 0.3
Return Loss ( dB )Upc ≥ 50; Apc ≥ 55
Directivity ( dB )≥ 55
Pigtail Length ( m )1, 2, 3 / customer specified
Fiber TypeG657A or customer specified
Operation temperature ( ℃ )-40 ~ + 85
Note:
All measurements were done at room temperature.
Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.
2XN Fiber Optic PLC splitter ( with connectors )
Parameters2 x 22 x 42 x 82 x 162 x 322 x 64
Operating Wavelength ( nm )1260 ~ 1650
Insertion Loss ( dB )≤ 4.5≤ 8.0≤ 11.7≤ 14.7≤ 17.9≤ 21.2
Loss Uniformity ( dB )≤ 0.8≤ 1.0≤ 1.0≤ 1.5≤ 2.0≤ 2.5
PDL ( dB )≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.3≤ 0.3≤ 0.3
Return loss ( dB )UPC ≥ 50; APC ≥ 55
Directivity ( dB )≥ 55
Pigtail Length ( m )1, 2, 3 / customer specified
Fiber TypeG657A / customer specified
Operation Temperature ( ℃ )- 40 ~ + 85
Note:
All measurements were done at room temperature.
Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.
We promise the PLC chip a 3-year limited warranty since the purchase by the client.

We sincerely invite all interested customers to visit our company and email us for detailed information about our products and service. We will provide you with competitive product and first-rate serviceChina PLC Fiber Optic Splitters factory
website:http://www.ftth-opticalcable.com/fiber-optic-splitter/planar-lightwave-circuit-plc-splitter/